Shoot Results 24/9/17

KLFA Open Shoot Results – 24th September 2017

American Flatbow – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Mark Oakes AFB Oakwood Bowmen

480

2

Adam Browning AFB Aurora

478

2

Volker Fauvel AFB Toft Hill

478

1

Steve Tuson AFB Bowman of Salcey

456

2

Mark Allen AFB Independent

436

 

Alan Pope AFB Legbow

418

3

Paul Fretwell AFB Legbow

418

1

Morgan Thompson AFB Aurora

340

1

Derek Warriner AFB Independent

Retired 

 

American Flatbow – Ladies

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Josephine Allen AFB Independent

280

 

 

Barebow – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Phil Johnson BB Centaura

596

1

Steve Parry BB Independent

588

2

Ron Patterson BB H&A

548

4

Richard Corrigan BB Black Sheep

544

5

Al Morrow BB Avalon

532

6

Karl Kamm BB Bowman of Salcey

496

1

Kurt Kamm BB Bowman of Salcey

476

1

Alastair Wren BB Avalon

468

1

Ken Sparham BB Aurora

456

1

Andy Williams BB  

452

2

Tony Garbutt BB Broadland Bowmen

446

2

Andy Hubbert BB Black Sheep

438

2

Mick Newell BB Castle Bowmen

422

 

Michael Patchett BB Black Sheep

394

 

Paul Rowlands BB Avalon

392

1

Rob Howes BB Broadland Bowmen

364

 

Cliff Ogburn BB Castle Bowmen

292

 

Adam Thompson BB Aurora

278

 

 

 

Barebow – Ladies

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Jacqui Johnson BB Centaura

488

3

Shelagh Newell BB Castle Bowmen

414

4

 

Barebow – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Alfie Foster BB Rose and Arrows

302

 

 

Barebow – Junior Girls

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Lucy Hubbert BB Black Sheep

498

4

 

Bowhunter – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Alan Rogers BH Rose and Arrows

556

4

David Lovell BH  

530

2

John Foster BH Rose and Arrows

486

3

David Arnold BH Rose and Arrows

462

1

Dave Sexton BH Rose and Arrows

454

1

 

Compound Limited – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Duane Williams CL Totem Archers

662

6

 

Compound Unlimited – Gent

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Sean Quelch CU Broadland Bowmen

714

12

Pete Nettleton CU Friskney

638

5

 

 


FreeStyle – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Doug Shaw FS Toft Hill

564

2

Marc Schwartz FS Aurora

384

 

 

Hunting Tackle – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Neil Gamble HT Totem Archers

506

1

Kelly Lake HT Independent

504

 

Joe Lloyd HT Black Sheep

478

1

Nigel Bratton HT Toft Hill

454

2

Kieron Pittore HT Aurora

444

1

John Milligan HT Legbow

434

1

Mark Service HT Broadland Bowmen

400

1

Mick Hitching HT Independent

268

1

Barry Schofield HT Legbow

258

 

Graham Thorpe HT Legbow

248

 

 

Hunting Tackle – Ladies

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Patricia Seaman HT Tendring Field Archers

358

 

Chrissie Bratton HT Toft Hill

350

1

Emma Fretwell HT Legbow

342

1

Diane Paul BB Independent

312

 

Amanda Thompson HT Aurora

300

 

Clair Parfit HT Aurora

280

1

 

Hunting Tackle – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Stephen Pope HT Legbow

260

1

Shaun Lake HT Independent

236

 

 

Hunting Tackle – Junior Girls

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Merry Thompson HT Aurora

336

1

 

Longbow – Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Tom Wood LB Independent

512

1

Kevin Button LB Priory Bowmen

510

2

Roger Grew LB Tendring Field Archers

470

5

Keith Sharpe LB Priory Bowmen

444

 

Grot   LB  

442

1

Carl Gibbard LB Avalon

360

 

Martin Sutton LB Independent

322

 

Ben Grew LB Tendring Field Archers

270

 

Rob Ley LB Independent

250

1

 

Longbow – Ladies

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Anna Ley LB Independent

388

 

Pennie Grew LB Tendring Field Archers

386

1

Janet Lloyd LB Black Sheep

256

 

Jackie Willouby LB Independent

208

 

 

Longbow – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Tolly Ley LB Independent

358

 

 

Primitive Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Skippy Hammond P Broadland Bowmen

368

 

 

XBow Gents

First Name Surname Discipline Club Score Spots
Fred Flatt Xbow Independent

744

12

Mark Ramsden Xbow Broadland

708

9

Mick Stansfield Xbow  

510

4

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *