Shoot results 23/4/17

Here are the results from the inaugural shoot at our new quarry:

KLFA Open Shoot Results – 23rd April 2017

American Flatbow – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Mark Jones Rednex 586 5
David Lovell Avalon Archers 482 4
Adam Browning Aurora 476 4
Derek Warriner Independent 438 2
Alan Pope Independent 430 2
Mark Oakes Oakwood Bowmen 406  
Clive Moss Independent 356 2
David Ash   348  
Mike Stansfield Independent 262  

American Flatbow – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots 
Gillian Mill Spirit of Sherwood 348  
Joyce Hollows Severn Valley Yeoman Foresters 194  

Barebow – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Graham Holmes Nemesis Archers 634 6
Dave Andrews Aquarius 570 5
Josh Gibbon Independent 552 1
Alister Sutcliffe Bowen of Salcey 534 3
Kurt Kamm Bowen of Salcey 520 5
Mick Newell Castle 484 1
Stephen Mill Spirit of Sherwood 438 1
Michael Patchett Black Sheep Archers 402 1
Andy Hubbert Black Sheep Archers 390 1
David Stone Avalon Archers 364  

Barebow – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Shelley Malthouse Black Sheep Archers 482 2
Shelagh Newell Castle 436 1
Diane Paul Independent 290  

Barebow – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Club score Spots
Owen Pyle Tendring 406  

Barebow – Junior Girls

First Name Surname Club score Spots
Lucy Hubbert Black Sheep Archers 458  

Bowhunter – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
John Foster Rose and Arrows 506 4
David Arnold Rose and Arrows 506 1

Bowhunter – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Sue Birch Independent 468  

Compound Limited – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Duane Williams Totem 646 6

Compound Limited – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Liz Holmes Nemesis Archers 358 2

Hunting Tackle – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Mark Corstin   538 5
Paul Whitehead   524 3
Neil Gamble Totem 520 1
Steve Jordan Avalon Archers 508 2
Iain O’Neill   502 1
Steve Tuscon Bowen of Salcey 480 2
Steve Dixon Invicta 470 2
John Millighan Legbow 464 2
Nigel Bratton Independent 446 2
Owen Sankey Castle Bowmen 442 3
David Brunning Albion 440 1
Mark Service Broadlands 420  
Andy Williams Avalon Archers 418 2
Graham Thorpe   396 0
Kevin Pyle Tendring 392 2

Hunting Tackle – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Alison MacRory   454 3
Tina Waller Greenman Archers 410 1
Ann-Marie McMillan Black Sheep Archers 390  
Christine Bratton Independent 346  
Beverley Cooke Invicta 324  
Clair Parfit Independent 302  

Hunting Tackle – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Stephen Pope Independent 286

Hunting Tackle – Junior Girls

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Rebecca Wilkinson Independent 242  

Longbow – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Mark Allen Tendring 514 3
Joe Lloyd Black Sheep 502 1
Michael Mountain Independent 494 0
Grot Davis Independent 472 2
Tom Wood Independent 452 3
Kevin Button Priory Bowmen 440 1
Richard Denniss Independent 418 2
Carl Gibbard Avalon Archers 400 2
Jimmy Harcus Kings Forest Bowmen 400 1
Martin Sutton Independent 394 2
John Reader Lincoln Longbows 368  
Aubrey Perrin Lincoln Longbows 364 1
Rob Ley Independent 264  
Lee Denniss Independent 264 1
Richard Lloyd Black Sheep 226  

Longbow – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score spots
Anna Ley Independent 416 2
Vicky Amies Broadlands 354  
Janet Lloyd Black Sheep 336 1
Josephine Allen Tendring 314 2

Longbow – Junior Boys

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Tolly Ley Independent 314

Primitive – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Bob Miles Dragonfly 356 4

Unlimited – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Ed Kirk  Independent 774 24
Sean Quelch Broadlands 726 13
Harry Boyce Nemesis Archers 716 16
Bob Bruce Whitefriars 712 13
Steve Dickenson   710 13
Colin Waller Greenman Archers 680 11
Peter Nettleton Friskney Bowmen 648 9
John Heeley Whitefriars 642 8
John Clarke Whitefriars 594 3
Lofty    Broadlands 342  

Unlimited – Ladies

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Lynne Hanson Black Sheep Archers 722 14
Terri Boyce Nemesis Archers 696 10
Sue Dickenson   690 8

Crossbow – Gents

First Name Surname Club Score Spots
Fred Flat Independent 702 13
Mark Ramsden Broadlands 678 13

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *